FULL PROGRAM
JCI WORLD CONGRESS 2019

In Tallinn, Estonia

 

When using the mobile device just drag the table to see all fields

Overview of the most wonderful pure magical educational and most importantly inspirational program.

 

Pre tours Transformation Day Digital Innovation Day & Investor Day Clean World Day Post-tours
Saku Suurhall (Paldiski maantee 104b) Kultuurikatel (Põhja pst, 27a) Kalevi Spordihall (Juhkentali 12)
November 1-3 Monday 4 November

Tuesday

5 November

Wednesday-Thursday

6-7 November

Friday

8 November

November 9-10

Keynote speakers:

Robin Sharma,

Eric Edmeades

Keynotes and panels by Estonian unicorn founders and e-society gurus

Keynote speakers:

Alberto Alemanno,

Gunter Pauli,

Kathleen Rogers,

Anne-Louise Thon,

Robert Karjel,

Mattias Iweborg

 

Farewell brunch

Hackathon kick-off           JCI World Hackathon
Japan Night   Global Village
Pre-dinner Opening Ceremony Home hospitality dinner for Senate Presidential Inauguration & Farewell Gala

 

Register for JCI World Congress

In case you are interested in more detailed program, please see below

Please note that the following program is preliminary and subject to change.
(Conference Committee JCI World Congress 2019)

TimeEventVenueRoomAttendees
Friday 1 November | Day -3
All dayPre-toursVarious LocationsPre-registered
Saturday 2 November | Day -2
All dayPre-toursVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 01:00Welcome boothTallinn AirportAll delegates
08:00 - 01:00Welcome boothTallinn HarbourAll delegates
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 17:00JCI FacilitatorRadisson Blu OlümpiaEpsilon, SigmaPre-registered
Sunday 3 November | Day -1
All dayPre-toursVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 01:00Welcome boothTallinn AirportTBDAll delegates
08:00 - 01:00Welcome boothTallinn HarbourTBDAll delegates
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 17:00JCI FacilitatorRadisson Blu OlümpiaEpsilon, SigmaPre-registered
14:00 - 17:00RegistrationVarious Locations TBCAll delegates
14:30 - 18:002019 JCI Board of Directors MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfaBoard members
18:00 - 20:00Pre-dinner for Senators (non-official)TBDSenators
Monday 4 November | Day 1
All dayExcursionsVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 20:00Welcome boothTallinn AirportTBDAll delegates
08:00 - 20:00Welcome boothTallinn HarbourTBDAll delegates
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 18:00Information BoothRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00RegistrationVarious Locations TBCAll delegates
10:00 - 12:00JCI Foundation MeetingRadisson Blu SkyKielFoundation Committe
10:00 - 13:002019 Africa and the Middle East National Presidents MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfa 1National Presidents
10:00 - 13:002019 Asia and the Pacific National Presidents MeetingRadisson Blu SkyHansaNational Presidents
10:00 - 13:002019 Americas National Presidents MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaOmega, KapaNational Presidents
10:00 - 13:002019 European National Presidents MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfa 2National Presidents
11:00 Networking eventLocation Olümpias Beta + GammaPre-registered
10:00 - 13:00Skills Development SessionRadisson Blu OlümpiaEpsilon, SigmaPre-registered
12:30 - 14:30Delegates LunchVarious Locations TBCAll delegates
14:00 - 16:00Skills Development SessionRadisson Blu OlümpiaEpsilon, SigmaPre-registered
14:00 - 17:002019 Asia-Pacific Development Council MeetingRadisson Blu SkyHansaCouncil members
16:00 - 17:00First Timers OrientationRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfaPre-registered
18:00 - 18:45JCI Presidential Reception (By invitation only)TBDInvitees
19:00Doors Open for Opening CeremonySaku Grand HallAll delegates
20:00 - 21:30Opening CeremonySaku Grand HallAll delegates
21:30 - 01:00Welcome NightSaku Grand HallAll delegates
Tuesday 5 November | Day 2
All dayExcursionsVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 18:00Information BoothRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00RegistrationVarious Locations TBCAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Members LoungeTBDAll delegates
10:00 - 18:00Trade ShowRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
10:00 - 11:00JCI Morning ShowSaku Grand HallAll delegates
11:00 - 12:30Transformation DaySaku Grand HallAll delegates
12:30 - 14:30Delegates LunchVarious LocationsAll delegates
13:30 - 17:00Transformation DaySaku Grand HallAll delegates
14:00 - 17:00Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu OlümpiaVarious roomsPre-registered
14:30 - 18:00General AssemblyKalev Sports HallAll delegates
17:30Hackathon kick-offTallinn Creative HubPre-registered
19:00 - 22:00JCI Senate LoungeOlümpia sports bar?Senators
21:00 - 00:00Evening entertainmentTBDAll delegates
Wednesday 6 November | Day 3
All dayExcursionsVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 18:00Information BoothRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00RegistrationRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Members LoungeTBDAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Trade ShowRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 10:00JCI Morning ShowSaku Grand HallAll delegates
09:00 - 21:00HackathonTallinn Creative HubAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Digital Innovation DayTallinn Creative HubAll delegates
10:00 - 12:00JCI Senate Joint Board MeetingRadisson Blu SkyBremerhaven + CuxhavenSenators
10:15 - 12:152020 Vice President Candidates Presentation and CaucusKalev Sports HallAll delegates
10:15 - 13:25Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu OlümpiaVarious roomsPre-registered
10:15 - 11:00Twinning CeremonyRadisson Blu SkySt. Petersburg + LubeckPre-registered
10:15 - 12:30JCI World Debating Championship (English)Radisson Blu SkyHansaPre-registered
11:00 - 12:00JCI World Public Speaking ChampionshipRadisson Blu SkySt. Petersburg + LubeckPre-registered
12:30 - 14:30Delegates LunchVarious LocationsAll delegates
14:00 - 17:00Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu OlümpiaVarious roomsPre-registered
14:00 - 17:00JCI World Debating Championship (Spanish)Radisson Blu SkySt. Petersburg + LubeckPre-registered
14:00 - 17:00JCI World Debating Championship (French)Radisson Blu SkyBremerhaven + CuxhavenPre-registered
14:30 - 16:302020 Executive Vice President & President Candidates Presentation and CaucusKalev Sports HallAll delegates
16:30 - 18:30General Assembly (Elections)Kalev Sports HallAll delegates
14:00 - 18:30JCI World Debating Championship (English)Radisson Blu SkyHansaPre-registered
21:00 - 00:00Japan NightTBCAll delegates
21:00 - 23:00JCI Senate LoungeTBCSenators
Thursday 7 November | Day 4
All dayExcursionsVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 18:00Information BoothRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Members LoungeTBDAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Trade ShowRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 10:00JCI Morning ShowSaku Grand HallAll delegates
09:00 - 21:00HackathonTallinn Creative HubAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Digital Innovation DayTallinn Creative HubAll delegates
10:15 - 12:30General AssemblyKalev Sports HallAll delegates
10:15 - 13:15Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu OlümpiaVarious roomsPre-registered
10:15 - 13:15Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu SkyVarious roomsPre-registered
10:15 - 13:15JCI TOYP Honoree Workshop: Collaborating for ImpactRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfaPre-registered
12:30 - 14:30Delegates LunchVarious LocationsAll delegates
14:00 - 17:00General AssemblyKalev Sports HallAll delegates
14:00 - 17:00Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu OlümpiaVarious roomsPre-registered
14:00 - 17:00Various Forums, Workshops, CoursesRadisson Blu SkyVarious roomsPre-registered
19:00 - 21:00JCI Awards Ceremony featuring JCI TOYP HonoreesAlexela Concert HallPre-registered
19:00 - 20:00Global Village Set UpTBCAll delegates
20:00 - 23:00Global VillageTBCAll delegates
19:00 - 22:00JCI Senate LoungeTBCSenators
Friday 8 November | Day 5
All dayExcursionsVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 18:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
08:00 - 18:00COC SecretariatRadisson Blu SkyHamburg, RotterdamCOC
09:00 - 18:00Information BoothRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Members LoungeTBDAll delegates
09:00 - 18:00Trade ShowRadisson Blu OlümpiaAll delegates
09:00 - 10:00JCI Morning ShowSaku Grand HallAll delegates
08:00 - 09:002020 JCI Board of Directors MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaOmega + KappaBoard members
09:00 - 10:002019/2020 Board of Directors Handover MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfaBoard members
09:00 - 16:00Clean World DayKalev Sports HallAll delegates
10:30 - 12:002020 JCI Appointee TrainingRadisson Blu OlümpiaGamma + Beta
10:30 - 13:002020 JCI Strategy MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfa
12:30 - 14:30Delegates LunchVarious LocationsAll delegates
14:00 - 17:002019 Asia-Pacific Development Council MeetingRadisson Blu OlümpiaAlfaCouncil members
17:45 - 18:30JCI Foundation ReceptionTallink Tennis CenterInvitees
19:30 - 02:00Presidential Inauguration and Farewell GalaTallink Tennis CenterAll delegates
Saturday 9 November | Day +1
All dayPost-toursVarious LocationsPre-registered
08:00 - 14:00JCI SecretariatRadisson Blu OlümpiaZeta, LambdaJCI
13:00 - 15:00Senate Farewell BrunchVarious LocationsSenators